Privacy Policy

This privacy policy ("Policy") details how CRANBERRY FASHIONS ("CRANBERRY FASHIONS", also identified by "we" or "us" or "our") collects and uses your personal information when you use our web portal (www.Tusokonline.com), which is referred to within this Policy as the "Tusokonline.com ", and any other service provided by us via any other medium related to CRANBERRY FASHIONS (all these services collectively referred to as the "Services").

We are publishing this Policy in line with our obligations under the Information Technology Act, 2000, so that users of our Services may be aware of our practices in relation to their privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the information, as part of the normal operation of our services, we collect from you and what may happen to that information. This policy is inter alia formulated and displayed to inform you about our information collection/retention policies and practices so that you can make an informed decision in relation to the sharing of your personal information with us.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the User Agreement in registration and/or the use of the Site in general, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance in registration and/or by access by you to the Site.

That stated, CRANBERRY FASHIONS knows that you care about how the information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. We assure you that we are committed to respecting and upholding your privacy, and that our usage of your information is limited to activities which helps us improve the Services for you. If you have any questions at the end of this, do feel free to contact us.

Note

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and we are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website.

Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

Collection of information

You can browse through our website without sharing your personal information with us. In this case, we only record access data such as name of the internet service provider, the website you are visiting us from and the browser information. Personal data is only being recorded if you voluntarily register for it when creating a new customer account or when registering for a newsletter.

Information collected by Tusokonline.com : 
(a) Personal Information - Name, gender, marital status and date of birth.

(b) Contact Details - Postal address, email address and phone number

(c) Payment details - Your payment details such as credit card number, cardholder name, expiration date and CVV or other information as required for internet banking or other payment instruments is not held by Tusokonline.com but is held by our Payment Gateway partner (Paypal/CC Avenue). Our payment gateway partners store data in compliance with industry standards/ recommended data security standard for security of financial information.

(d) Payment and Account history - Details like previous orders, date of transactions, payment modes etc are recorded on our servers.

(e) Cookies: Cookie is a piece of data stored by a website within the web browser while you are browsing that website. It enables the website to remember information such as items in the shopping cart or to record your browsing history in order to show relevant content in the future. However, most modern browsers allow the users to manage the settings of the cookies i.e. enable, disable or delete particular cookies.

(f) On-site information such as pages visited, traffic source, IP address, browser information, date and time of browsing.

(g) Third party sign in information shared on our website such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and YouTube.

(h) Information through communication: All information shared through communication on email, messages or phone such as queries related to orders, products or complaints.

(i) Google Analytics advertising features: Various cookies will be used to identify the user base. A user can opt out of this feature through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or through Google Analytics' currently available opt-outs for the web.

Note: Any information shared by you personally via reviews, comments, messages or testimonials etc are not constituted as personal information and is not subject to protection under this Privacy Policy.

Protecting your Information

Personal information is only collected for efficient business operations and to help us deliver and improve our services. We do not, for any reason whatsoever, sell your personal information to any third party or otherwise trade on it.

However, we may share your personal information under the following circumstances: 
(a) We may provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Tusokonline.com under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help us communicate with you about offers from Tusokonline.com and our marketing partners.

(b) We may disclose personal information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

(c) We may transfer information about you if Tusokonline.com is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify you before, information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Other considerations

Links to Other Sites - Our website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Tusokonline.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Opt-Out - We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. To remove your contact information from all our lists and newsletters, you can click on the “unsubscribe” option at the bottom of any of our emails sent to you.

Security - We take stringent security measures to protect the information under our control. Your account details are maintained in a secure server and we adhere to strict security guidelines to protect it against unauthorized access.

Changes in policy

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of the User Agreement and you unconditionally agree that using this Site signifies your assent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Site. Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this policy and the User Agreement, including limitations on damages. We reserve the right to change the terms of use and this Privacy Policy, at any time. We will post any changes so that you are always aware of our policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.